Rate This Blog!

Showing posts with label Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices. Show all posts

Sunday, November 27, 2011

Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices - Source EIA


Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices
(Dollars per gallon, including all taxes)
Region
11/07/11
11/14/11
11/21/11
Change from
week ago
Change from
year ago
U.S.3.8873.9874.0100.0230.839
    East Coast3.8753.9643.9840.0200.812
       New England3.9504.0304.0560.0260.821
       Central Atlantic3.9974.0854.1000.0150.807
       Lower Atlantic3.8163.9063.9180.0120.803
    Midwest3.8633.9874.0100.0230.854
    Gulf Coast3.7963.8823.9030.0210.816
    Rocky Mountain3.9784.0934.1440.0510.879
    West Coast4.1094.1714.1910.0200.875

    California4.2134.2704.2710.0010.931





Please feel free to comment to any of the posts on this blog. The intent is to start discussions on the subject content. If you have articles for post or comments about the blog in general please contact: Thank you Preferred Logistics----------- www.preferredlogistics.biz

Saturday, October 15, 2011

Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices - Source EIA - October 16,2011

Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices *
24-hour hotline: 202-586-6966
Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices
(Dollars per gallon, including all taxes)
Region
09/26/11
10/03/11
10/10/11
Change from
week ago
Change from
year ago
U.S. 3.786 3.749 3.721 -0.028 0.655
East Coast3.804 3.765 3.741 -0.024 0.676
New England 3.963 3.941 3.912 -0.029 0.794
Central Atlantic 3.922 3.881 3.860 -0.021 0.682
Lower Atlantic 3.739 3.699 3.674 -0.025 0.663
Midwest3.738 3.699 3.671 -0.028 0.616
Gulf Coast 3.730 3.693 3.651 -0.042 0.669
Rocky Mountain3.867 3.846 3.828 -0.018 0.743
West Coast 3.957 3.927 3.910 -0.017 0.671

California 4.039 4.007 3.977 -0.030 0.762


Please feel free to comment to any of the posts on this blog. The intent is to start discussions on the subject content. If you have articles for post or comments about the blog in general please contact: Thank you Preferred Logistics----------- www.preferredlogistics.biz

Monday, October 10, 2011

Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices - Source EIA - October 11,2011

Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices *
Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices
(Dollars per gallon, including all taxes)
Region
09/19/11
09/26/11
10/03/11
Change from 
week ago
Change from
year ago
U.S.3.8333.7863.749-0.0370.749
    East Coast3.8533.8043.765-0.0390.768
       New England3.9833.9633.941-0.0220.901
       Central Atlantic3.9683.9223.881-0.0410.786
       Lower Atlantic3.7923.7393.699-0.0400.747
    Midwest3.7993.7383.699-0.0390.709
    Gulf Coast3.7653.7303.693-0.0370.773
    Rocky Mountain3.8923.8673.846-0.0210.822
    West Coast3.9773.9573.927-0.0300.762

    California4.0624.0394.007-0.0320.828



Please feel free to comment to any of the posts on this blog. The intent is to start discussions on the subject content. If you have articles for post or comments about the blog in general please contact: Thank you Preferred Logistics----------- www.preferredlogistics.biz

Monday, October 3, 2011

Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices -Source EIA - October 3,2011

Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices *


Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices
(Dollars per gallon, including all taxes)
Region
09/19/11
09/26/11
10/03/11
Change from
week ago
Change from
year ago
U.S. 3.833 3.786 3.749 -0.037 0.749
East Coast 3.853 3.804 3.765 -0.039 0.768
New England 3.983 3.963 3.941 -0.022 0.901
Central Atlantic 3.968 3.922 3.881 -0.041 0.786
Lower Atlantic 3.792 3.739 3.699 -0.040 0.747
Midwest 3.799 3.738 3.699 -0.039 0.709
Gulf Coast 3.765 3.730 3.693 -0.037 0.773
Rocky Mountain 3.892 3.867 3.846 -0.021 0.822
West Coast 3.977 3.957 3.927 -0.030 0.762

California 4.062 4.039 4.007 -0.032 0.828




Please feel free to comment to any of the posts on this blog. The intent is to start discussions on the subject content. If you have articles for post or comments about the blog in general please contact: Thank you Preferred Logistics www.preferredlogistics.biz

Saturday, October 1, 2011

Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices -Source EIA - October 1,2011

Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices *
Weekly Retail On-Highway Diesel Prices
(Dollars per gallon, including all taxes)
Region
09/12/11
09/19/11
09/26/11
Change from 
week ago
Change from
year ago
U.S.3.8623.8333.786-0.0470.835
    East Coast3.8793.8533.804-0.0490.858
       New England3.9853.9833.963-0.0200.959
       Central Atlantic3.9853.9683.922-0.0460.888
       Lower Atlantic3.8253.7923.739-0.0530.835
    Midwest3.8413.7993.738-0.0610.810
    Gulf Coast3.7903.7653.730-0.0350.847
    Rocky Mountain3.9033.8923.867-0.0250.853
    West Coast3.9843.9773.957-0.0200.836








Please feel free to comment to any of the posts on this blog. The intent is to start discussions on the subject content. If you have articles for post or comments about the blog in general please contact: preferred.logistics1@gmail.com preferred.logistics2@gmail.com preferred.logistics@gmail.com Thank you Preferred Logistics